Series Points

Series Points after the Final - 17-10/07

Any errors questions please direct to
Steve Parr
steveparr66@yahoo.co.uk

Elite (M)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 22 Gee ATHERTON Animal/Commencal 56 60 49 60 60 285 236
2 1 Marc BEAUMONT 52 44 60 52 56 264 220
3 3 Matt SIMMONDS Ancillotti UK 49 46 46 38 49 228 190
4 21 Dan ATHERTON Animal/Commencal 46 26 56 44 40 212 186
5 4 Ben REID Iron Horse 44 38 42 32 52 208 176
6 39 Dan STANBRIDGE MOJO/Orange 6 38 44 40 46 174 168
7 40 Julien CHAMELLINI MOJO Orange 36 8 52 56 0 152 152
8 38 Joe BARNES Cycle Jersey/MFX Air Art 40 40 18 26 42 166 148
9 18 Dave SMITH Syncros Electric 42 34 20 25 38 159 139
10 26 Dave WARDELL GT/Muc Off 34 32 32 36 0 134 134
11 10 Tom BRAITHWAITE Giant 0 42 34 34 23 133 133
12 28 Ralph JONES Dirt MTB Mag 28 9 10 49 44 140 131
13 2 Neil DONOGHUE MBUK Santa Cruz 38 22 40 14 30 144 130
14 6 Lee BERTRAM Orange UK 32 23 38 23 0 116 116
15 11 Steve PEAT The Syndicate 60 56 0 0 0 116 116
16 24 Rowan SORRELL South Wales Trail Centres 25 28 30 28 0 111 111
17 33 Fergus LAMB Ancillotti UK 23 30 22 18 32 125 107
18 30 Ben CATHRO Qbikes 9 0 36 30 28 103 103
19 9 Gary FORREST Kona Sombrio 30 14 11 24 34 113 102
20 31 Matti LEHIKOINEN Team G Cross Honda 0 52 0 42 0 94 94
21 13 Robert SMITH Syncros Electric 21 15 28 22 22 108 93
22 34 Philip ASHBRIDGE 17 19 17 17 36 106 89
23 12 Dan CRITCHLOW Team GT 18 21 0 20 24 83 83
24 37 Liam MASON Giz A Bike Anyone 3 20 21 19 19 82 79
25 14 Scott BEAUMONT Rocky Mountain UK 10 18 25 0 21 74 74
26 32 Jonny CHEETHAM Halfords Bikehut 7 17 16 15 25 80 73
27 36 Rob BREAKWELL Dirt Mag 19 11 14 21 18 83 72
28 23 Greg MINNAAR Team G Cross 22 49 0 0 0 71 71
29 19 Tom DEACON Syncros/Electric/Santa Cruz 15 24 23 0 0 62 62
30 15 Chris BALL Intense 4 26 24 0 0 54 54
31 17 James HUGHES Syncros Electric 13 0 15 0 26 54 54
32 25 Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Team G Cross Honda 0 0 0 46 0 46 46
33 7 Rob WARNER Giant UK 24 0 12 0 0 36 36
34 44 Ashley MULLANE Cove Bikes 0 0 19 16 0 35 35
35 16 Jamie FAULKNER Stendec 8 13 13 0 0 34 34
36 41 Mark JOHNSTON Lahar Thor 11 16 0 0 0 27 27
37 42 Glyn O BRIEN Kona/Sombrio UK 12 12 0 0 0 24 24
38 27 Danny HARPER Ride Central 20 0 0 0 0 20 20
39 8 Dave YOUNG Ancillotti UK 16 0 0 0 0 16 16
40 43 Daniel WOLFE Turner/Fox 14 0 0 0 0 14 14
41 35 Nathan RENNIE 0 7 0 0 0 7 7
42 29 Gerard WOLFE Turner/Fox 5 0 0 0 0 5 5

Expert (M)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 128 Richard CHEETHAM Syncros Electric 44 0 52 52 60 208 208
2 108 Nikki WHILES Team Skene 46 56 44 46 56 248 204
3 115 Adam BRAYTON Electric 60 60 0 56 21 197 197
4 134 Ben BAKER Balfa UK 40 25 60 49 38 212 187
5 122 Rich THOMAS Ancillotti UK 15 52 42 36 52 197 182
6 130 Jon BRAIN Pearce Cycles RT 56 40 46 30 15 187 172
7 110 Richard CUNNYNGHAME Charge A Bike Co 38 34 36 42 49 199 165
8 111 Stuart JENKINSON 3 42 56 44 17 162 159
9 125 Matthew PARKINSON Ticket2RideBC.Com/Descent G 32 32 49 22 34 169 147
10 121 Kieron McAVOY BETD Goldtec 28 19 30 25 44 146 127
11 114 Alex FLORIAN 21 26 38 28 22 135 114
12 151 Jack TATTERSALL Sunn Ride-Central 42 24 16 14 32 128 114
13 140 Jason DAVIES Brooks Cycles 36 49 0 0 26 111 111
14 167 Nick GEOGHEGAN 34 28 0 0 46 108 108
15 102 Will ROWLANDS Stendec 0 17 26 34 23 100 100
16 133 Paul WEBSTER Pro Bike Sport 7 21 25 20 30 103 96
17 113 Tudor JONES 24 5 40 17 12 98 93
18 143 Leon ROSSER Sunn/Ride Central 17 15 15 21 36 104 89
19 120 John HOLBROOK MTB Direct/Cyclopedia 11 10 23 11 42 97 87
20 132 Mike STRICKLAND Badd Ass Bikes 0 23 32 32 0 87 87
21 135 Darrell UPTON Ddr-Electric 19 36 28 3 0 86 86
22 152 Kris BORAM 18 2 14 19 28 81 79
23 137 Steven RUFFEL Pro Bike Sport 2 30 20 23 0 75 75
24 141 Chris SINDEN Phil Corley Cycles 22 0 22 26 0 70 70
25 146 Mathew PINCHES 0 13 21 16 19 69 69
26 160 Tony TSOUMALIS Perth City Cycles 26 18 24 0 0 68 68
27 116 Chris COATES Cycle Jersey/MFX Air Art 9 0 19 24 14 66 66
28 117 Simon PARKINSON Ticket2RideBC.Com/Descent G 12 20 34 8 0 74 66
29 150 Micheal GRAY Psyclewerx/Cove 0 46 0 0 20 66 66
30 166 Stuart NICHOLSON Turner Bikes 13 8 0 4 40 65 65
31 153 Will EVANS Dirt Bike Supply 0 0 8 40 16 64 64
32 107 Graeme FORREST 52 11 0 0 0 63 63
33 101 Alex STOCK MT Designs 0 0 0 60 0 60 60
34 118 Alasdair MACLENNAN Rotec/Utopia 20 16 10 9 11 66 57
35 149 Greg O KEEFFE 021 Racing 0 38 0 18 0 56 56
36 129 Rob POLLOCK Alpine Bikes/Ironhorse Mich 30 0 0 0 25 55 55
37 144 Andrew WRIGHT Astrix/Progrip/Wheels In Mo 0 9 18 13 13 53 53
38 112 Luke MARSHALL Sunn/Ride Central 49 0 0 0 0 49 49
39 123 Simon APLIN Astrix 6 12 13 0 18 49 49
40 105 Liam LITTLE Solid/Electric 0 0 17 6 24 47 47
41 147 Ian COOKSON 0 44 0 0 0 44 44
42 104 James STOCK MT Designs 0 0 0 38 0 38 38
43 124 Matt KEMP Ancillotti 0 3 12 15 0 30 30
44 145 Jesse WIGMAN Off Beat Bikes/Marin 23 7 0 0 0 30 30
45 159 Liam O RYAN Manchester Uni 14 6 0 10 0 30 30
46 138 Tim GREEN 25 0 0 0 0 25 25
47 106 Dave PRICE 0 22 0 0 0 22 22
48 127 Tom DALE Electric 5 14 0 0 0 19 19
49 157 Richard HUGGETT HG Cyclesport 0 0 11 7 0 18 18
50 131 Phil SHUCKSMITH Ram Bikes UK/Bad Ass Bikes 16 0 0 0 0 16 16
51 156 Wallace ERWIN Chain Reaction Cycles 0 0 9 5 0 14 14
52 158 Tom POWER 021 Racing 0 0 0 12 0 12 12
53 126 Nick TURNER The Development 10 0 0 0 0 10 10
54 148 Adam STANYER Turner 8 0 0 0 0 8 8
55 119 Simon CORTIS 4 0 0 0 0 4 4
56 136 Simon CORTIS 0 4 0 0 0 4 4
57 142 Nev DUGGAN 1 0 0 0 0 1 1

Junior (M)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 401 Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Bike Love Glasgow 60 49 56 0 60 225 225
2 403 Joseph SMITH Ancillotti UK 46 52 60 0 42 200 200
3 402 Chris HUTCHENS Cycle Jersey.Com/Mfx Airart 44 46 46 0 56 192 192
4 430 Jack GEOGHEGAN Ancillotti UK 42 44 49 56 0 191 191
5 440 Sam SHUCKSMITH Ram Bikes UK/Bad Ass Bikes 5 34 42 60 38 179 174
6 415 Emyr DAVIES Msc Bikes UK/Descent Gear 34 14 44 46 49 187 173
7 417 Scott MEARS Denton Cycle 52 40 28 0 46 166 166
8 419 Joseph HORTON Pearce Cycles Race Team 38 10 30 36 44 158 148
9 408 Owain JAMES Pearce Cycles RT 26 30 21 49 36 162 141
10 411 Damien GROVES Team Goldtec 32 36 0 52 18 138 138
11 407 Bradley SHIELDS Pearce Cycles RT 0 28 34 42 20 124 124
12 406 Thomas WHEELER MOJO/Orange 0 13 38 21 40 112 112
13 410 Sam DALE Solid Electric 56 56 0 0 0 112 112
14 404 Josh BRYCELAND Royal/Santa Cruz 49 60 0 0 0 109 109
15 441 Sean WHITECROSS Skyline Cycles 28 0 40 14 23 105 105
16 479 Nathan VIALS 0 0 25 44 32 101 101
17 424 Oliver BURTON Hastings Cycles/Sotto Cloth 8 21 19 30 25 103 95
18 472 Ben INESON 0 0 36 7 52 95 95
19 425 Daniel MILLARD Team Ecose/Asep 25 18 20 12 30 105 93
20 409 Marcus WILLIAMS 40 0 52 0 0 92 92
21 452 Robert WILLIAMS Team Skene 22 22 23 25 0 92 92
22 438 Stuart FERGUSON D.Ferguson Welders 0 23 18 38 4 83 83
23 405 Micky BOSWELL Solid/Electric 0 38 0 40 0 78 78
24 413 Christian FAIRCLOUGH Rezurgence 15 15 0 28 17 75 75
25 461 Lewis HAWTHORNE Team Skene 0 17 24 34 0 75 75
26 455 Sean PRINGLE Gala CC 24 0 17 4 26 71 71
27 426 Jeremy CALLOW Onebigsunday.Co.Uk 11 19 26 1 13 70 69
28 416 Sam FLANAGAN All Terrain Cycles 36 32 0 0 0 68 68
29 420 Daniel FIETSCH Descend Hamsterley/Mountain 21 24 0 0 21 66 66
30 456 Daniel JARY Utopia Optics 19 25 0 3 19 66 66
31 449 Joe TAYLOR MOJO/Orange 18 0 12 9 24 63 63
32 451 Scott LAUGHLAND Rock And Road 23 26 13 0 0 62 62
33 476 Alex BOND 0 20 0 8 34 62 62
34 457 Dale RUSSELL 0 16 15 24 0 55 55
35 443 Grant GARDEN Team Ecosse 30 12 0 0 12 54 54
36 453 Chris COLLINS 3 4 14 22 14 57 54
37 421 Elliot MACHIN 20 0 0 32 0 52 52
38 467 Andrew PHILIPS Ionashop 0 0 22 0 22 44 44
39 429 Alistair PARKIN Angus Bike Chain 14 0 0 0 28 42 42
40 465 Ewan DOHERTY 0 42 0 0 0 42 42
41 448 James METCALFE Silton Downhill/MTB Bitz 12 0 5 13 11 41 41
42 432 Dan JOHNSON Descend Hamsterley 0 6 16 17 0 39 39
43 442 Ben CLOWES 17 0 0 19 0 36 36
44 460 Ashley MALLER 0 9 0 26 0 35 35
45 431 Sam ROBERTS 0 0 0 18 16 34 34
46 464 Louis SWANN PPC 0 2 8 23 0 33 33
47 482 Kyle FARROW 0 0 32 0 0 32 32
48 423 William DAVIS Team No Good 13 7 0 0 10 30 30
49 466 Tom WHANT Electric/Mtb Direct 0 8 0 20 0 28 28
50 436 Thomas CLARKSON Foel DH Riders 0 0 4 15 8 27 27
51 474 Gavin BLACK Perth City Cycles 0 0 0 11 15 26 26
52 487 Boris KERR 0 0 10 5 6 21 21
53 427 Thomas KELLY Silton DH/MTB Bitz 16 3 0 0 0 19 19
54 437 Ed THOMSETT Silton DH/MTB- Bitz 6 0 1 10 0 17 17
55 471 Gareth WESTON Tollbar Warwick Volvo 0 0 0 16 0 16 16
56 458 Callum HUME 0 11 0 0 0 11 11
57 459 Cameron ARGYLE ROBINSON 0 0 0 6 5 11 11
58 484 Liam BARNES 0 0 11 0 0 11 11
59 447 Kevin O LEARY Killarney CC 10 0 0 0 0 10 10
60 418 Jason MURPHY Killarney DH IRL 9 0 0 0 0 9 9
61 446 Jayden WADDINGTON Disfunktional-Dirt.Co.Uk 4 5 0 0 0 9 9
62 477 Nick CRELLIN   0 0 0 0 9 9 9
63 480 Andrew HEATON 0 0 9 0 0 9 9
64 434 Daniel NEWMAN   0 0 0 0 7 7 7
65 450 David GALVIN 7 0 0 0 0 7 7
66 478 Erwin BUICK 0 0 7 0 0 7 7
67 481 Patrick CAMBELL 0 0 6 0 0 6 6
68 462 Sam WATTS Boneshakers Race Team 0 0 3 2 0 5 5
69 435 Huw OLIVER Descend Hamsterley 2 0 0 0 0 2 2
70 445 Ryan CHAMBERS 1 1 0 0 0 2 2
71 485 Chris FELL 0 0 2 0 0 2 2
72 414 Andrew McDONNELL Brian Rourke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
73 422 Martin YOUNG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 433 Lewis COCHRAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 439 Chris TUNDOGAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
76 470 Kris BLACKBURN   0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Juvenile (M)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 201 Mark SCOTT Ecosse DH Racing 56 56 60 60 60 292 236
2 203 Lewis BUCHANAN Dust Till Dawn/Last Bikes/M 60 60 52 56 56 284 232
3 204 Sam FLOCKHART Astrix/Descent Gear 49 49 56 34 49 237 203
4 212 Fraser McGLONE 46 52 46 52 52 248 202
5 217 Charlie BEACH 42 44 44 46 34 210 176
6 211 Benjamin WILLIAMSON 38 40 0 38 32 148 148
7 213 Andrew MABON Quick Drill/Sandy Wallace C 52 46 0 0 44 142 142
8 215 Robert BLACK 44 42 0 0 36 122 122
9 222 Bradley CRAGGS Descend Hamsterley 0 0 0 49 46 95 95
10 209 Sam WAKEFIELD 0 0 0 44 40 84 84
11 219 Brad WILLIAMS 0 0 0 42 38 80 80
12 220 Jevan WILLIAMS 0 0 0 36 30 66 66
13 216 Jamie KIRK 40 0 0 0 0 40 40
14 210 Jordan THOMAS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Masters (M)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 518 David TALLONTIRE Biking Heaven/Ae-Up 60 60 60 46 60 286 240
2 543 Chris WHITFIELD Leasure Lakes 42 49 0 60 56 207 207
3 502 Andrew TITLEY Kona Sombrio 52 52 49 0 46 199 199
4 507 Mark WEIGHTMAN Leisure Lakes 49 38 44 49 49 229 191
5 511 Sion JONES Electric/Santa Cruz 38 30 46 44 52 210 180
6 501 Aidan BISHOP Rapid Racers 56 0 56 52 0 164 164
7 524 Zac HUBERY Descend Hamsterley/Mountain 32 44 38 42 28 184 156
8 537 Alan LEWIS AW Cycles 7 5 34 56 44 146 141
9 506 Daron OSBORN 22 0 32 32 40 30 134 134
10 544 Julian POFFEY Wheelies/Tredz 40 26 52 0 0 118 118
11 528 Paul BRIDGE 24 0 25 30 36 115 115
12 505 Darren HOWARTH 23 42 0 0 38 103 103
13 523 Thomas REED Descend Hamsterley 46 34 0 0 22 102 102
14 509 Craig BROMLEY Rapid Racers 11 12 40 38 0 101 101
15 534 Jeremy PEARCE 19 20 28 34 0 101 101
16 560 Stefan GLEED Rapid Racers.Com 0 36 42 23 0 101 101
17 555 Andy WILLIAMSON Foel DH Riders/Corwen Carpe 0 21 24 26 23 94 94
18 540 Ian McINTYRE Crc 18 14 0 22 25 79 79
19 539 Philip McLAREN Descend Hamsterley 14 13 0 25 26 78 78
20 562 Michael COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles 36 40 0 0 0 76 76
21 508 Joe WARD Crc/661/Potato Bred/Maxxis 15 28 0 0 32 75 75
22 514 Gary BURNS Midlands & Borders DH Club 28 11 0 12 24 75 75
23 517 Dave ENGLISH Descend Hamsterley 0 19 17 18 18 72 72
24 538 Nick BROWNE Collins Boys Chin 22 0 20 28 0 70 70
25 575 Gavin BEAUMONT 0 0 36 15 19 70 70
26 504 Rich SIMPSON 0 0 30 36 0 66 66
27 556 Allan HAY   0 25 0 0 40 65 65
28 519 Colin WILLIAMS MTB Direct/Chumba 44 17 0 0 0 61 61
29 529 Alex SLATER Rave Racing 6 3 14 19 21 63 60
30 547 Jimmy PEWTRESS 1 0 19 20 16 56 56
31 599 Mark WILCOX 0 56 0 0 0 56 56
32 522 Jason GUN BRENNAN Rave Racing 10 8 11 13 20 62 54
33 536 Chris AMES 30 23 0 0 0 53 53
34 516 Keith CLARKE Rave Racing 8 7 10 17 17 59 52
35 510 Richard Whippet BURGOIN Burgtec 25 24 0 0 0 49 49
36 568 Khalid RAHMANI 0 0 15 32 0 47 47
37 503 Paul MAY 0 46 0 0 0 46 46
38 521 Jeff EGERCZ Dakine/Spy 12 16 18 0 0 46 46
39 542 Neil WILSON Hub In The Forest 21 22 0 0 0 43 43
40 527 Alvar COPPARD Team No Good 5 15 8 14 0 42 42
41 554 Russ HARLAND   0 0 0 0 42 42 42
42 578 Paul BOWYER 0 0 21 21 0 42 42
43 565 Jason GIDNEY Cycle Centre Pz 0 0 16 24 0 40 40
44 532 James EGERCZ Dakine/Spy 9 0 26 0 0 35 35
45 549 Shaun WILSON 34 0 0 0 0 34 34
46 553 Lance HARLAND   0 0 0 0 34 34 34
47 564 Jason CAVILL 0 0 23 9 0 32 32
48 512 Martin HODGSON Simmar Racing 26 0 0 0 0 26 26
49 550 John UNDERWOOD Leisure Lakes/Cummins 0 0 9 0 15 24 24
50 515 Brian MIDDLETON Cycle Jersey/Mfx 13 9 0 0 0 22 22
51 577 Adam CLARKE 0 0 22 0 0 22 22
52 557 Paul SHERRY 0 10 0 11 0 21 21
53 545 Martin HOYLE Hoylie Customs/Santa Cruz 20 0 0 0 0 20 20
54 520 Kevin DUFFY Leslie Bike Shop 16 2 0 0 0 18 18
55 559 Wayne TABERNOR 0 18 0 0 0 18 18
56 531 Graeme COCHRANE Ride On 17 0 0 0 0 17 17
57 546 Matt RICHARDSON Mammoth Lifestyle 0 0 0 16 0 16 16
58 533 Ewan ANDERSON Whippit Racing/Laptops&PC; 0 6 0 8 0 14 14
59 580 Calvin LAMB 0 0 13 0 0 13 13
60 572 Chris CROOK 0 0 12 0 0 12 12
61 581 Stephen BROWN 0 0 0 10 0 10 10
62 525 Chris MACKINNON 4 0 0 0 0 4 4
63 558 Mark DICKSON 0 4 0 0 0 4 4
64 541 Mark WADDINGTON 3 0 0 0 0 3 3
65 535 Dennis OSHEA Killarney 2 0 0 0 0 2 2
66 573 Jonathan BECKETT 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
67 548 Neil JENKINSON Rave Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Senior (M)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 631 Peter WILLIAMS Pro Bike Sport 0 60 56 60 60 236 236
2 651 Tom RODGERS All Terrain Cycles 52 56 34 38 52 232 198
3 645 Jack READING 30 42 42 42 56 212 182
4 630 Andrew BUDDIN 60 36 36 32 34 198 166
5 647 Jethro WHITFIELD Chequer Flag Catering 40 34 32 40 49 195 163
6 659 Rob YOUNG Siltondownhill.Com/MTB Bitz 8 38 30 49 38 163 155
7 675 Nick PLATT 0 44 52 56 0 152 152
8 626 James FLINDERS Midlands & Borders DH Club 28 40 25 52 26 171 146
9 674 Duncan FERRIS Fusion Bikes 0 46 46 0 46 138 138
10 637 Alan WHITELAW Wylie And Holland 44 28 6 25 40 143 137
11 608 James RISKER 0 26 44 26 17 113 113
12 609 Gary DRAKE AW Cycles 0 0 38 44 30 112 112
13 682 Dale McMULLEN CRC 56 52 0 0 0 108 108
14 649 Jamie CAMBURN 42 22 18 14 25 121 107
15 638 Ben WHITEHEAD 21 30 28 19 23 121 102
16 633 Grant MUNRO Guerilla Rcaing Inc 34 16 12 17 28 107 95
17 680 Ewan ANDERSON   0 49 0 0 44 93 93
18 689 Daniel YEOMANS Curtis/Howies 0 6 60 24 0 90 90
19 616 Wayne APPLEBY 0 14 40 11 18 83 83
20 654 James GREEN Midlands & Borders DH Club 17 11 16 30 20 94 83
21 705 James SWINDEN Nocycling.Com 0 0 49 34 0 83 83
22 622 Callum GAULT 20 15 0 0 42 77 77
23 676 Aaron FROST Badd Ass Bikes 0 13 24 16 19 72 72
24 712 Dave VALLER 0 0 0 36 36 72 72
25 613 Justin FISHER COOKE Foel DH Riders 18 25 13 13 14 83 70
26 643 Billy CAMPBELL 23 18 0 0 22 63 63
27 656 Jamie SMITH 38 20 0 0 0 58 58
28 655 Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY 36 0 0 0 21 57 57
29 678 Dan SIMMONS 0 8 21 0 24 53 53
30 617 Jonathan TUBMAN 3 0 22 9 15 49 49
31 618 Paul GARRETT 49 0 0 0 0 49 49
32 624 Graham MOORE 24 Seven/Electric 24 0 4 20 0 48 48
33 639 Mark BIRKETT 16 9 0 10 13 48 48
34 610 Joe FINNEY Sunn Ride Central 0 19 0 28 0 47 47
35 653 Alan MILWAY Riders Retreat 15 32 0 0 0 47 47
36 642 Chris ROSS 46 0 0 0 0 46 46
37 716 Paul GODDARD 0 0 0 46 0 46 46
38 623 Matt LUSBY Astrix/Mud,Sweat & Gears 14 0 15 15 0 44 44
39 692 Jack MALONE Owens Cycles 0 0 23 21 0 44 44
40 629 Craig GRIFFITHS Brooks Cycles 12 21 8 0 0 41 41
41 628 Ben BREVITT Midlands & Borders DH Club 25 10 0 0 0 35 35
42 691 Ricardo PARREIRINHA 0 0 0 3 32 35 35
43 621 Ben CALVERT High Peak Cycles 22 12 0 0 0 34 34
44 650 Ben MULLEN 32 0 0 0 0 32 32
45 615 Rich Bobalong JONES Brooks Cycles 26 0 0 4 0 30 30
46 635 Adam TAYLOR MTB Direct/Brittany Travel 5 23 0 0 0 28 28
47 619 Peter DURSTON Astrix 10 0 17 0 0 27 27
48 646 Sandy PLENTY Leisure Lakes 6 0 11 0 10 27 27
49 611 Mark WEST 0 0 26 0 0 26 26
50 694 Chris BREEZE Utopia 0 0 20 5 0 25 25
51 620 Luke FOWLER 0 24 0 0 0 24 24
52 658 Rob WILLIAMS Sunn/Ride Central 19 5 0 0 0 24 24
53 706 Tim PEARSON Nocycling.Com 0 0 0 23 0 23 23
54 664 Phil GRUNDY 0 3 19 0 0 22 22
55 709 Rob SCULLION Team Continental 0 0 0 22 0 22 22
56 657 Simon WARD 0 0 10 8 0 18 18
57 702 Andrew COOPER MTB Bitz/Fenwicks 0 0 0 6 12 18 18
58 717 Tom SMITH Revolver Bar Qi/Nz 0 0 0 18 0 18 18
59 607 Neil COUSINS 0 17 0 0 0 17 17
60 672 Paul BARNES 0 2 14 0 0 16 16
61 683 Robert McDONALD   0 0 0 0 16 16 16
62 625 Tristan MAYOR 7 7 0 0 0 14 14
63 648 Kurtis KNOWLES 13 0 0 0 0 13 13
64 703 Stephen SIMMS 0 0 0 12 0 12 12
65 634 Mark PENRICE Nightingale CC/MFX/Conquest 0 0 0 0 11 11 11
66 670 Sam GOTHORPE 11 0 0 0 0 11 11
67 632 Ross YOUNG 2 0 0 0 8 10 10
68 636 Ben MARTIN Team No Good 0 1 9 0 0 10 10
69 661 Chris DERRICK 9 0 0 0 0 9 9
70 688 Ben SOUTHERN   0 0 0 0 9 9 9
71 612 Alastair KEEN MTB Bitz 0 0 1 0 6 7 7
72 640 Keaton COPPARD Team No Good 4 0 3 0 0 7 7
73 687 Doug MACGRAIN 0 0 7 0 0 7 7
74 714 John STEVENSON   0 0 0 0 7 7 7
75 715 Jake BURGESS 0 0 0 7 0 7 7
76 684 Daniel ILOTT 0 0 5 0 0 5 5
77 693 Matt WAKEFIELD Vario 0 0 0 0 5 5 5
78 667 Vaughan EVANS   0 0 0 0 4 4 4
79 681 John GRANT 0 4 0 0 0 4 4
80 652 Richard SPARKS Vista Land Surveys 1 0 0 2 0 3 3
81 690 Simon PEARCE   0 0 0 0 3 3 3
82 713 Martin NEALE 0 0 2 0 0 2 2
83 707 Tommy INGHAM 0 0 0 1 0 1 1
84 614 Carl CONSTANZA Stiff 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
85 627 Robert LEDGER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
86 641 Robert DAVIDSON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
87 644 Daniel ROOTES Ride Central 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
88 662 Tom SINGLETON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 665 Jonny LODGE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
90 671 Damien DUGGAN Epic MTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 677 Rory O KEEFE 021 Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
92 695 Richard THORNHILL Southern Extreme/Howies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
93 700 Chris KING 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
94 704 James BAILEY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
95 708 Jon BETTERIDGE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
96 711 Karl COOPER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Vet (M)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 255 Paul FRENCH Ancillotti UK 60 60 0 60 60 240 240
2 258 Keith WILSON Online Bikes 52 49 60 0 49 210 210
3 264 Seb RAMSAY Ticket2RidebC/Descent-Gear 44 56 52 56 0 208 208
4 252 Martin Ernie CROCKET Victor Meldrew 49 46 56 34 56 241 207
5 265 Neil EDGAR Rave Racing 40 44 38 49 44 215 177
6 253 Steve FELSTEAD Ticket2RideBC.Com/Descent G 0 42 44 46 42 174 174
7 266 Greg TAYLOR Rave Racing 38 36 42 44 40 200 164
8 254 Alastair MACLENNAN Off Beat Bikes 56 52 0 0 52 160 160
9 261 Iain WILKINSON Team No Good 32 32 40 38 0 142 142
10 273 Jeff ADAMS Dragon/The Defective 0 30 34 32 32 128 128
11 274 David MICHAEL Southern Downhill.Com 0 26 49 52 0 127 127
12 257 Paul MOLLOY Little Fish Big Pond 0 28 36 36 0 100 100
13 262 Richard KING 42 0 46 0 0 88 88
14 259 Richard ABBOTT   0 40 0 0 38 78 78
15 267 Dave WILLS Foel DH Riders 0 0 0 40 36 76 76
16 256 Derek LAUGHLAND Rock And Road 34 34 0 0 0 68 68
17 260 Jono SIMPSON Pearce Cycles RT 46 0 0 0 0 46 46
18 276 Dai Silver Fox JONES Eyri Dh/Tiny 0 0 0 42 0 42 42
19 269 Jeff WHERLOCK 0 38 0 0 0 38 38
20 263 Kem AVIS A;458050 36 0 0 0 0 36 36
21 272 Tony FLANAGAN All Terrain Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Youth (M)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 301 Danny HART Balfa UK 60 60 60 60 60 300 240
2 303 Gareth BREWIN Descent World/Quad Brakes 44 56 56 56 44 256 212
3 307 Harry MOLLOY Muddy Fox/Resurgence/Lifest 36 52 49 49 46 232 196
4 305 Arran GANNICOTT Santa Cruz 56 46 40 38 49 229 191
5 309 Ryan MARTIN Mountain High Cycles 0 42 52 52 42 188 188
6 351 James SCOTT 52 44 46 40 38 220 182
7 304 Alastair WILSON Ancillotti UK 38 40 0 42 56 176 176
8 330 Harry HEATH 40 25 22 46 40 173 151
9 302 Bernard KERR Marzocchi/Extreme Medical/B 49 49 0 0 52 150 150
10 326 Brad MATHER Foel Riders 34 32 44 18 0 128 128
11 337 Callum DEW Active Sport 24 0 36 34 32 126 126
12 313 Todd KIERNEY Solid/Electric 25 38 14 28 28 133 119
13 316 Ben MOORHOUSE Moonglu/Zeal Optics 23 22 42 30 21 138 117
14 308 Pete ROBINSON Bucks MTB/Public Access 20 15 24 36 23 118 103
15 311 James DOWER Jamesdower.Co.Uk 42 0 0 24 36 102 102
16 321 Keith MABON Quick Drill/Sandy Wallace C 30 36 0 0 30 96 96
17 359 Scott JONES 0 28 20 26 22 96 96
18 325 Stephen MILLYARD Millyard Racing/Descent Gea 0 21 26 22 20 89 89
19 335 Benji HARRISON 19 0 32 23 11 85 85
20 338 Aaron SHEARER 22 24 0 20 18 84 84
21 310 Stefan THOMAS Ancillotti UK 46 34 0 0 0 80 80
22 342 Rich ROBERTSHAW 0 17 38 9 16 80 80
23 319 Joe EDGE Fenwicks/Foel DH Riders 18 0 0 25 34 77 77
24 306 Joe YOUNG Descend Hamsterley 17 10 18 21 17 83 73
25 363 Jake BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 0 0 11 32 26 69 69
26 348 Jamie MALLER 0 23 0 44 0 67 67
27 314 Jamie CALLOW Onebigsunday.Co.Uk 8 14 25 12 14 73 65
28 324 Joe FLANAGAN All Terrain Cycles 32 26 0 0 0 58 58
29 315 Kyle McINTOSH 26 30 0 0 0 56 56
30 329 Tom KNIGHT 21 0 16 16 2 55 55
31 339 Gregory HAMPTON 0 8 30 10 6 54 54
32 356 Jimmy SMITH Rhuk Roots 0 0 28 0 24 52 52
33 332 Sam WEBSTER Team Skene 0 16 0 19 9 44 44
34 336 Reece SHIELDS Pearce Cycles RT 15 6 23 0 0 44 44
35 350 Andrew GRANT Team Ecosse 0 19 0 0 25 44 44
36 331 Mark BLACKLER Buckingham Bikes/Hayes/Spy/ 28 0 0 14 0 42 42
37 349 Wiiliam HEWITT Banjo Cycles 0 20 17 0 0 37 37
38 323 Ronan TAYLOR Team Pursuit 13 0 4 0 19 36 36
39 322 William HERD Perth City Cycles 11 12 0 2 10 35 35
40 327 Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles RT 10 3 15 7 0 35 35
41 368 Ross HAMMOND 0 0 34 0 0 34 34
42 312 Oli WAKEMAN SUN Microsystems 7 5 12 13 0 37 32
43 317 Jamie BELL 6 11 0 0 15 32 32
44 354 Nathan MONKS Active Sport 0 0 21 11 0 32 32
45 340 Rhys MATSON Clive Powell MTB 0 13 0 17 0 30 30
46 334 Jamie CRUMP 12 0 10 6 0 28 28
47 320 Greg WILLIAMSON 16 9 0 0 0 25 25
48 318 Sam POTTER Mountain Trax 9 2 8 1 0 20 20
49 347 Adam BURNSIDE 0 0 19 0 0 19 19
50 360 Alex POWELL Team Loctite 0 0 7 0 12 19 19
51 328 Callum McCUBBING 14 4 0 0 0 18 18
52 344 Douglas PFLUG 0 18 0 0 0 18 18
53 355 Nick BLACKBURN 0 0 0 15 3 18 18
54 345 Cameron LEADBETTER Riding High UK 0 1 0 5 7 13 13
55 357 James STOREY Pscycles.Co.Uk 0 0 5 4 4 13 13
56 366 Ryan SWAIN 0 0 13 0 0 13 13
57 371 Martin Simons   0 0 0 0 13 13 13
58 346 James WOODFINDEN High Peak Cycles 0 0 9 3 0 12 12
59 358 Christopher TAYLOR   0 7 0 0 5 12 12
60 362 Chris PRICE Brooks Cycles 0 0 0 8 0 8 8
61 369 Joseph VIALS   0 0 0 0 8 8 8
62 365 Will LEATHERS SMITH 0 0 6 0 0 6 6
63 361 Jamie SCOTT 5 0 0 0 0 5 5
64 218 Akib AHMED 4 0 0 0 0 4 4
65 367 Chris MARRIOTT 0 0 3 0 0 3 3
66 370 Rory WATSON 0 0 0 0 1 1 1
67 353 Akib AHMED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Elite (F)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 55 Rachel ATHERTON Animal/Commencal 60 0 60 60 56 236 236
2 51 Helen GASKELL Halfords Bike Hut 56 56 0 0 52 164 164
3 61 Sarah NEWMAN 46 46 0 0 49 141 141
4 52 Tracy MOSELEY Kona Les Gets 0 60 0 0 60 120 120
5 53 Emily HORRIDGE Mountain Cycle Chatel 49 52 0 0 0 101 101
6 54 Calamity Jayne CANN 0 49 52 0 0 101 101
7 58 Anja REES-JONES 0 0 56 0 0 56 56
8 62 Fionn GRIFFITHS Griffiths Racing 52 0 0 0 0 52 52
9 63 Olivia JOHNSTON 0 0 49 0 0 49 49

Masters (F)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 844 Wendy CHAMBERS 60 60 60 60 60 300 240
2 846 Nicky BELTON 56 0 56 0 0 112 112
3 845 Lesley WOOD Scottish Womens DH Develop 52 0 0 0 0 52 52

Senior (F)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 831 Aimee DIX Team Skene 60 0 60 56 60 236 236
2 832 Sue MAHONEY Psyclewerx 56 60 0 52 56 224 224
3 833 Habyblu CANN EMBC/CF3 0 0 56 60 0 116 116

Vet (F)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 851 Lynda DAVIES Ticket2RidebC.Com/Descent G 60 60 60 60 60 300 240

Youth (F)

Cat Pos Race No Full Name Sponsor Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Best 4
1 801 Monet ADAMS Bike Cellar/Utopia 60 60 0 0 60 180 180